Choose WEBB for imported and locally manufactured Ancillary RF Radiation Products, RF Hi-Site Locations, Turnkey Systems for Telecommunications, Data Network Infrastructure, Logistical Services, IBS DAS Solutions, Towers and Mast Configurations.

WEBB earns trust through integrity, inspires innovation through technology and instils confidence through leadership as the largest ancillary radio frequency (RF) radiation products company in Sub Saharan Africa with hi-site locations. You will also find turnkey systems for telecommunications and data network infrastructure, logistical services, in-building solutions (IBS), distributed antenna systems (DAS), towers and mast configurations in their basket.

PRODUCT CATEGORIES


PRODUCT TYPES

CABLES (22)
FIBRE (1)

DATA NETWORK INFRASTRUCTURE - FIBRE PANELS


IMAGESALES CODEDESCRIPTIONPRICESPEC SHEET
H02030A000016 PORT ST P/PANEL BASIC
19'' FIBRE OPTIC (FO) PATCH PANEL BASIS 1U + 12 ST ADAPTOR STD
Category: Data Network Infrastructure
Type: Fibre Panels
ZAR 1528.80
H02030A000124 PORT ST P/PANEL BASIC
19'' FIBRE OPTIC (FO) PATCH PANEL BASIS 1U + 24 ST ADAPTOR STD
Category: Data Network Infrastructure
Type: Fibre Panels
ZAR 2071.70
H02030A049112 PORT LC P/PANEL BASIC
19'' FIBRE OPTIC (FO) PATCH PANEL BASIS V 1U. + 12 LC ADAPTORS
Category: Data Network Infrastructure
Type: Fibre Panels
ZAR 1979.30
H02030A049224 PORT LC P/PANEL BASIC
19'' FIBRE OPTIC (FO) PATCH PANEL BASIS V 1U.+ 24 LC ADAPTORS
Category: Data Network Infrastructure
Type: Fibre Panels
ZAR 2724.80
H02030A000919'' FO PATCH PANEL BASIS V 1U. + 12 SC ADAPTORS
FIBRE OPTIC (FO)
Category: Data Network Infrastructure
Type: Fibre Panels
ZAR 1758.80
H02030A003419'' FO PATCH PANEL BASIS V 1U. + 24 SC STD ADAPTORS
FIBRE OPTIC (FO)
Category: Data Network Infrastructure
Type: Fibre Panels
ZAR 2304.80
H02030E000012 PORT ST P/PANEL WITH P/T
19'' FO PATCH PANEL BASIS 1U. + 12XST+12P/TAIL 9/125
FIBRE OPTIC (FO)
Category: Data Network Infrastructure
Type: Fibre Panels
ZAR 2724.80
H02030E049112 PORT LC P/PANEL WITH P/T
19'' FIBRE OPTIC (FO) PATCH PANEL BASIS 1U. + 12XLC+24P/TAIL 9/125
Category: Data Network Infrastructure
Type: Fibre Panels
ZAR 4373.30
H02030F000012 PORT ST P/PANEL COMPLETE HQ
19'' FO PATCH PANEL BASIS 1U. + 12ST + 12 P/TAIL 50/125
Category: Data Network Infrastructure
Type: Fibre Panels
ZAR 2496.90
H02030F049112 PORT LC P/PANEL COMPLETE HQ
19'' FO PATCH PANEL BASIS 1U. + 12XLC + 24 X P/TAIL 50/125
Category: Data Network Infrastructure
Type: Fibre Panels
ZAR 4572.80
H82050S0001DIN RAIL 6X ST DX MIDCOUP SM&MM
EMPTY
6 X ST DX WITH MID COUPLERS DIN RAIL MOUNT BOX (EXCL CASSETTES)
- COVER FOR SPLICE CASSETTE
- FRONT PLATE 6XSC DX EMPTY DIN
- SPLICE CASSETTE FO CONNECTION
- DIN BOX EXCL FRONT PLATE
- ST MID COUPLERS SM DX
Category: Data Network Infrastructure
Type: Fibre Panels
ZAR 1569.80
H82050S0002DINRAIL 6X SC DX MIDCOUP SM&MM
6 X SC DX WITH MID COUPLERS DIN RAIL MOUNT BOX
- COVER FOR SPLICE CASSETTE
- FRONT PLATE 6XSC DX EMPTY DIN
- SPLICE CASSETTE FO CONNECTION
- DIN BOX EXCL. FRONT PLATE
- SM DUPLEX MID COUPLERS
Category: Data Network Infrastructure
Type: Fibre Panels
ZAR 1569.80
H82050S0005DINRAIL 6xLCD MIDCOUP MM/SM
6 X LC DX WITH MID COUPLERS DIN RAIL MOUNT BOX
- COVER FOR SPLICE CASSETTE
- LC DX FRONT PLATE DIN BOX
- SPLICE CASSETTE FO CONNECTION
- DIN BOX EXCL FRONT PLATE
- LC MM DX SQ TYPE MID COUPLERS
Category: Data Network Infrastructure
Type: Fibre Panels
ZAR 1569.80
H82050F0001DIN 6X ST DUPLEX COMPLETE MM
6 X ST DX MM 12 PIGTAILS & MID COUPLERS DIN RAIL MOUNT BOX
- COVER FOR SPLICE CASSETTE
- FRONT PLATE 6XSC DX EMPTY DIN
- SPLICE CASSETTE FO CONNECTION
- DIN BOX EXCL. FRONT PLATE
- ST MID COUPLERS SM DX
- ST PIGTAIL MM12 SET
Category: Data Network Infrastructure
Type: Fibre Panels
ZAR 2084.30
H82050F0002DIN 6X SC DUPLEX COMPLETE MM OM2
6 X SC DX MM 12 PIGTAILS & MID COUPLERS DIN RAIL MOUNT BOX
- SC DUPLEX MID COUPLERS MM
- SC PIGTAIL 1M MM 50/125 1M MM 50/125
- COVER FOR SPLICE CASSETTE SPLICE CASSETTE
- FRONT PLATE 6XSC DX EMPTY DIN 6XSC DX EMPTY DIN
- SPLICE CASSETTE FO CONNECTION FIBRE OPTIC (FO) CONNECTION
- DIN BOX EXCL FRONT PLATE EXCL. FRONT PLATE
Category: Data Network Infrastructure
Type: Fibre Panels
ZAR 1884.80
H82050E0001DIN 6X ST DUPLEX COMPLETE SM
6 X ST DX SM 12 PIGTAILS & MID COUPLERS DIN RAIL MOUNT BOX
- COVER FOR SPLICE CASSETTE
- FRONT PLATE 6XSC DX EMPTY DIN
- SPLICE CASSETTE FIBRE OPTIC (FO) CONNECTION
- DIN BOX EXCL. FRONT PLATE
- ST MID COUPLERS SM DX
- ST PIGTAIL SM 12 SET
Category: Data Network Infrastructure
Type: Fibre Panels
ZAR 2252.30
H82050E0002DIN 6X SC DUPLEX COMPLETE SM
6 X SC DX SM 12 PIGTAILS & MID COUPLERS DIN RAIL MOUNT BOX
- MID COUPLERS SC SM DX BLUE
- SC UNJACKETED PIGTAIL SM 1M 12SET
- COVER FOR SPLICE CASSETTE
- FRONT PLATE 6XSC DX EMPTY DIN
- SPLICE CASSETTE FIBRE OPTIC (FO) CONNECTION
- DIN BOX EXCL. FRONT PLATE
Category: Data Network Infrastructure
Type: Fibre Panels
ZAR 2210.30
H82050K0005DIN 6X LC DUPLEX COMPLETE MM
6 X LC DX MM + 12 PIGTAILS & MID COUPLERS DIN RAIL MOUNT
- COVER FOR SPLICE CASSETTE
- LC DX FRONT PLATE DIN BOX
- SPLICE CASSETTE FIBRE OPTIC (FO) CONNECTION
- DIN BOX EXCL FRONT PLATE
- LC PIGTAIL MM 12 SET
- LC MM DX SQ TYPE MID COUPLERS
Category: Data Network Infrastructure
Type: Fibre Panels
ZAR 2376.20
H82050E0005DIN 6X LC DUPLEX COMPLETE SM
6 X LC DX SM + 12 PIGTAILS & MID COUPLERS DIN RAIL MOUNT
- COVER FOR SPLICE CASSETTE
- LC DX FRONT PLATE DIN BOX
- SPLICE CASSETTE FIBRE OPTIC (FO) CONNECTION
- DIN BOX EXCL FRONT PLATE
- LC/UPC SM DX SQ TYPE MIDCOUPLERS
- LC/UPC SM SX PIGTAIL 1.5M
Category: Data Network Infrastructure
Type: Fibre Panels
ZAR 2420.30
H82050E0101ST OS2 24WAY DINRAIL BOX COMPLETE (SPLICE CASSETTE, MID COUPLERS, PIGTAILS)
Category: Data Network Infrastructure
Type: Fibre Panels
ZAR 4793.30
H82050F0101ST OM2 24WAY DINRAIL BOX COMPLETE (SPLICE CASSETTE, MID COUPLERS, PIGTAILS)
Category: Data Network Infrastructure
Type: Fibre Panels
ZAR 4482.50
H82050K0101ST OM3 24WAY DINRAIL BOX COMPLETE (SPLICE CASSETTE, MID COUPLERS, PIGTAILS)
Category: Data Network Infrastructure
Type: Fibre Panels
ZAR 4614.80
H82050G0101ST OM4 24WAY DINRAIL BOX COMPLETE (SPLICE CASSETTE, MID COUPLERS, PIGTAILS)
Category: Data Network Infrastructure
Type: Fibre Panels
ZAR 5003.30
H82050E0102SC OS2 24WAY DINRAIL BOX COMPLETE (SPLICE CASSETTE, MID COUPLER, PIGTAILS)
Category: Data Network Infrastructure
Type: Fibre Panels
ZAR 4089.80
H82050F0102SC OM2 24WAY DINRAIL BOX COMPLETE (SPLICE CASSETTE, MID COUPLERS, PIGTAILS)
Category: Data Network Infrastructure
Type: Fibre Panels
ZAR 3228.80
H82050K0102SC OM3 24WAY DINRAIL BOX COMPLETE (SPLICE CASSETTE, MID COUPLERS, PIGTAILS)
Category: Data Network Infrastructure
Type: Fibre Panels
ZAR 3638.30
H82050G0102ST OM4 24WAY DINRAIL BOX COMPLETE (SPLICE CASSETTE, MID COUPLERS, PIGTAILS)
Category: Data Network Infrastructure
Type: Fibre Panels
ZAR 4614.80
H82050E0105DIN RAIL 24WAY COMPLETE SM
LC OS2 24WAY DINRAIL BOX COMPLETE (SPLICE CASSETTE, MIDCOUPLERS, PIGTAILS)
Category: Data Network Infrastructure
Type: Fibre Panels
ZAR 4194.80
H82050F0105LC OM2 24WAY DINRAIL BOX COMPLETE (SPLICE CASSETTE, MID COUPLER, PIGTAILS)
Category: Data Network Infrastructure
Type: Fibre Panels
ZAR 3879.80
H82050K0105LC OM3 24WAY DINRAIL BOX COMPLETE (SPLICE CASSETTE, MID COUPLER, PIGTAILS)
Category: Data Network Infrastructure
Type: Fibre Panels
ZAR 3984.80
H82050G0105LC OM4 24WAY DINRAIL BOX COMPLETE (SPLICE CASSETTE, MID COUPLERS, PIGTAILS)
Category: Data Network Infrastructure
Type: Fibre Panels
ZAR 4614.80
H82050A0001DIN BOX ST 6 X DX SM 10/125 & CASS
Category: Data Network Infrastructure
Type: Fibre Panels
ZAR 1569.80
H82050S0001DIN 6X ST DUPLEX F/PLATE SM/MM
WITHOUT PIGTAILS
Category: Data Network Infrastructure
Type: Fibre Panels
ZAR 1569.80
H82050A0005DINTAIL 6 X LC SM DX & CASSETT
Category: Data Network Infrastructure
Type: Fibre Panels
ZAR 1569.80
H82050S00056 X LC DINRAIL DX + CASSETTE MM
Category: Data Network Infrastructure
Type: Fibre Panels
ZAR 1569.80
H82050A0006DIN BOX LC 3 QUAD BLUE SM 10/125 & CASS
Category: Data Network Infrastructure
Type: Fibre Panels
ZAR 1569.80
H82050S0006DIN BOX LC 3 QUAD TURQUOISE MM 50/125 & CASS
Category: Data Network Infrastructure
Type: Fibre Panels
ZAR 1569.80
LCAPC24DNREMT6 X LCAPC QUAD SM + 24 PIGTAILS & MIDCOUPLERS DINRAIL MOUNT
B00045A0078 - COVER FOR SPLICE CASSETTE
H02022A0006 - SC DX FRONT PLATE DIN BOX
H02050A0077 - SPLICE CASSETTE FO CONNECTION
H82050A0000 - DIN BOX EXCL FRONT PLATE
CDV9MIDLCSMQD - LC/APC SM QUAD MIDCOUPLERS
CDV9LCAPCP - LC/APC SM SX PIGTAIL 1.5M
Category: Data Network Infrastructure
Type: Fibre Panels
ZAR 3228.80
DIN RAILDINRAIL BAR 2M SLOTTED
Category: Data Network Infrastructure
Type: Fibre Panels
ZAR 91.40

Partners